Race Result 2008
Tenzing-Hillary Everest Marathon 29 th May 2008
(Everest Base Camp to Namche Bazar) 2008 Final Race Result
S.No
C.No
Full Name
Sex
Country
Time
Position
1
111
Deepak Raj Rai
M
Nepal
3:53:14
Men's First
2
048
Phurba Tamang
M
Nepal
3:58:11
Men's Second
3
049
Phuri Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:10:29
Men's Third
4
085
Lok Bahadur Rokaya
M
Nepal
4:19:13

5
084
Purna Tamang
M
Nepal
4:25:14

6
051
Nawang Thile Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:31:24

7
062
Sudip Kulung Rai
M
Nepal
4:31:42

8
071
Prakash Magar
M
Nepal
4:33:01

9
068
Nuri Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:36:35

10
050
Binod Lama
M
Nepal
4:39:02

11
088
Yuv Raj Katuwal
M
Nepal
4:40:05

12
086
Ashok Rai
M
Nepal
4:41:55

13
056
Nir Kumara Rai
M
Nepal
4:45:43

14
135
Jor Bir Khaling
M
Nepal
4:51:38

15
091
Janak Kulung Rai
M
Nepal
4:53:22

16
054
Geljen Tamang
M
Nepal
4:53:59

17
022
Isikawa Hiroki
M
Japan
5:00:25
Foreigner First
18
090
Kiran Rai
M
Nepal
5:08:18

19
117
Pemba Lhakpa Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:09:35

20
036
Juan Antonio
M
Spain
5:15:50
Foreigner Second
21
100
Kami Tshering Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:17:28
 
22
067
Chhewang Thundu Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:19:32
 
23
108
Ang Tshering Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:21:56
 
24
081
Gyan Bahadur Chand
M
Nepal
5:24:08
 
25
095
Sonam Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:24:59
 
26
059
Milan Rai
M
Nepal
5:25:19
 
27
101
Chock Bahadur Gurung
M
Nepal
5:26:08
 
28
075
Kailash Rai
M
Nepal
5:30:49
 
29
103
Shambhu Kulung Rai
M
Nepal
5:30:56
 
30
120
Kunchok Tenpa
M
India
5:31:56
Foreigner Third
31
122
Tenzing Lektso
M
India
5:32:58
 
32
72
Ang Futi Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:33:10
Women First
33
74
Mingma Chhamji Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:33:11
Women Second
34
73
Miingma Futi Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:33:12
Women Third
35
112
Jaya Bahadur Gharti Magar
M
Nepal
5:34:44
 
36
080
Bir Bahadur Bista
M
Nepal
5:38:53
 
37
087
Pemba Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:47:26
 
38
045
Dil Bahadur Lama
M
Nepal
5:49:38
 
39
061
Dipak Kulung Rai
M
Nepal
5:52:29
 
40
136
Mingma Tamang
M
Nepal
5:52:47
41
077
Bal Kumar Karki
M
Nepal
5:57:10
 
42
105
Sonam Lama
M
Nepal
5:59:35
 
43
110
Lal Bahadur Jirel
M
Nepal
6:03:54
 
44
099
Ang Dami Sherpa
F
Nepal
6:07:32
 
45
078
Suresh Bahadur Nepali
M
Nepal
6:11:34
 
46
107
Mani Kumar Rai
M
Nepal
6:15:20
 
47
057
Sambu Rai
M
Nepal
6:16:22
 
48
070
Binod Magar
M
Nepal
6:16:53
 
49
102
Ramesh Jaisi
M
Nepal
6:16:59
 
50
79
Dipendra Bhujel
M
Nepal
6:23:04
 
51
127
Tshering Norbu
M
Nepal
6:23:39
 
52
046
Pemba Nuru Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:28:29
 
53
031
William
M
USA
6:33:26
 
54
083
Navaraj Basnet
M
Nepal
6:34:41
 
55
123
Sonam Lama
M
Nepal
6:36:02
 
56
126
Tamding Tsewang
M
Nepal
6:36:27
 
57
133
Ang Kaji Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:37:50
 
58
033
Carina Dayondon
F
Phillipines
6:38:00
Foreigner First Women
59
058
Ang Dawa Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:38:52
 
60
132
Gelje Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:40:15
 
61
098
Mingma Lhamu Sherpa
F
Nepal
6:41:14
 
62
138
Sudip Lama (Moktan)
M
Nepal
6:41:59
 
63
137
Phurpa Lama
M
Nepal
6:42:00
 
64
082
Bishal Chaudhary
M
Nepal
6:45:30
 
65
069
Cholendra Bahadur Karki
M
Nepal
6:48:29
 
66
106
Man Bahadur Rai
M
Nepal
6:49:18
 
67
076
Bajra Bahadur Karki
M
Nepal
6:52:19
 
68
015
Matthias Hunold
M
Germany
6:53:04
 
69
104
Lhakpa Sherpa
M
Nepal
7:01:39
 
70
063
Ang Sona Sherpa
M
Nepal
7:02:28
 
71
045
Dil Bahadur Lama
M
Nepal
7:02:33
 
72
066
Sunder Rai
M
Nepal
7:02:34
 
73
047
Lakman Tamang
M
Nepal
7:02:35
 
74
134
Dawa Tenzing Sherpa
M
Nepal
7:02:39
 
75
097
Sujan Tamang
M
Nepal
7:16:31
 
76
093
Kuber Chand
M
Nepal
7:19:35
 
77
124
Tenzin Khechok
M
India
7:21:22
 
78
04
Keena M Hilsberg
F
USA
7:23:53
Foreigner Second Women
79
116
Robert Preertt
M
USA
7:30:25
 
80
109
Man Kumar Labung
M
Nepal
7:38:04
 
81
013
Markus Hirtner
M
Switzerland
7:40:00
 
82
014
Christopher Miller
M
USA
7:40:01
 
83
118
Furba Sonam Sherpa
M
Nepal
7:48:32
 
84
115
Tawa Lama Sherpa
M
Nepal
7:49:12
 
85
121
Namgyal Geychai
M
India
7:55:02
 
86
02
Ivana Pilarova
F
Czech Republic
7:56:30
Foreigner Third Women
88
094
Prakash Rayamajhi
M
Nepal
8:00:32
 
89
064
Saroj Rai
M
Nepal
8:00:51
 
90
125
Tashi Phuntsok
M
India
8:03:13
 
91
113
Ram Sharan Khadka
M
Nepal
8:03:25
 
92
005
Tage Festersen
M
Denmark
8:10:17
 
93
035
Teofredo T. Esguerra
M
Phillipines
8:29:51
 
94
06
Stephen Kibble
M
Australia
8:36:59
 
95
012
T.J. Janson
M
Netherlands
8:47:32
 
96
011
Arthur A.R. Vennik
M
Netherlands
8:47:33
 
97
027
Jasbir Singh
M
India
9:01:46
 
98
053
Helmut Linzbichler
M
Austria
9:25:06
 
99
029
Danny Anderson
M
Canada
9:44:20
 
100
030
Dale Zak
M
Canada
9:44:21
 
101
026
Suresh Pal
M
India
9:45:20
 
102
089
Bhim Tamang
M
Nepal
9:54:26
 
103
007
Klaus J Walter
M
Germany
9:54:27
 
104
034
Erwin 'Pastour' Emata
M
Phillipines
9:58:48
 
105
019
Blazena Laukova
F
Slovakia
10:05:08
 
106
018
Martin Lauko
M
Slovakia
10:05:10
 
107
032
Arturo T. Valdez
M
Phillipines
10:06:45
 
108
114
Lhakpa Geljen Sherpa
M
Nepal
10:06:46
 
109
60
Bibal Kulung Rai
M
Nepal
10:50:10
 
110
003
Marine Marcovich
F
Austria
10:52:10
 
111
025
R.C. Tripathi
M
India
10:53:00
 
112
008
Mark D Campbell
M
USA
10:59:56
 
113
023
Miyano Katsuyosh
M
Japan
10:59:58
 
114
001
Antonio M Ruberto
M
Canada
11:10:35
 
115
016
Barry Wilkinson
M
British
11:10:36
 
116
020
Dylan Guy Fleming
M
British
11:10:37
 
117
017
Jodie Symington
F
British
11:53:36
 
118
021
Stephen N Cronin
M
British
11:53:36
 
119
010
Adrin J Cooper
M
Newzealand
13:35:02
 
120
009
Dezma McGregor
F
Newzealand
13:35:03
 
Book Marathon Instantly?
Book Online
Click below to fill entry form Download 2018 Credit Card
Login Register
top