Race Results 2014
29 th May 2014 (Everest Base Camp to Namche Bazar)
Full Marathon
Half Marathon
Ultra Marathon
S.no. Chest no. Full Name Time Nationality Position
1 131 Mr.Sudip Kulung
03:52:09 Nepali 1st
2 163
Mr. Bhim Bahadur Gurung
03:53:58 Nepali 2nd
3 149
Mr. Suman Kulung
04:03:10 Nepali 3rd
4 130 Mr. Surendra Basnet
04:25:49 Nepali
5
137 Mr. Phurba Tamang
04:26:10 Nepali  
6
158 Mr. Sange Sherpa
04:37:22 Nepali  
7
127 Mr. Pemba Sherpa
04:39:30 Nepali  
8
138 Mr.Ram Kumar Rajbhandari
04:39:40 Nepali  
9
119 Mr.Robert Celinski
04:39:41 Poland 1st Foreigner
10
126 Mr.Dhan Kumar Rai
05:07:10 Nepali  
11
129 Ms. Ang Chutin Sherpa
05:08:05 Nepali  
12 151 Ms.Mingma Lhamu Sherpa
05:08:45 Nepali  
13 147
Mr. Khadka B Nachhiring Rai
05:15:05 Nepali  
14 145
Ms. Asmita Rai
05:15:10 Nepali  
15 148 Mr. Pasang Nuru Sherpa
05:21:50 Nepali
16
150 Mr. Lhahak Futi Sherpa
05:22:00 Nepali  
17
144 Ms. Kabita Rai
05:32:35 Nepali  
18
16 Mr. Radek Serwinski
05:43:08 Poland 2nd Foreigner
19
50 Mr. Timothy Watson
05:45:00 Uk 3rd Foreigner
20
154 Mr. Milan Misan Khaling
05:53:40 Nepali  
21
141 Mr. Krishna Kumar Rai
05:59:00 Nepali  
22 157 Mr. Khudambir Tamang
06:13:40 Nepali  
23 62
Mr. Brendan Quirke
06:15:00 New Zealand  
24 132
Mr. Tashi Jangmu Sherpa
06:15:05 Nepali  
25 104 Ms. Meredith Loring
06:15:40 USA
26
89 Mr.Meinhard Steiner
06:20:05 Austria  
27
103 Mr. Anthony Roger
06:22:30 New Zealand  
28
140 Ms.Lhakpa Doma Sherpa
06:24:40 Nepali
29
152 Mr. Ram Kumar Rai
06:26:55 Nepali  
30
156 Mr. Ram Sundar Karki
06:32:55 Nepali  
31
40 Mr.Kurt Lynn
06:41:35 New Zealand  
32 113 Mr. Kevin Swain
06:55:10 Australian  
33 135
Mr. Subash Lama
06:57:30 Nepali  
34 136
Mr. Sukbir Tamang
07:02:25 Nepali  
35 32 Mr. Shawn Deleu
07:04:10 Canadan  
36
159 Mr.Arvinda Pokharel
07:05:45 Nepali  
37
39 Mr. Stephen Goodill
07:10:20 South Africa  
38
17 Mr. Behzad Rajabian
07:10:45 USA  
39
128 Ms. Nirkala Kulung
07:11:50 Nepali  
40
14 Mr. Marcelo Alves
07:15:55 Brazilian  
41
57 Ms. Stephane Lightfoot
07:16:00 UK  
42 12 Ms. Angela Devis
07:16:33 UK  
43 78
Mr. Delaney Patrick Nye
07:18:15 USA  
44 18
Mr. Richard Dreijer
07:32:00 Netherlands  
45 92 Mr.Manfred Steiner
07:32:25 Austria  
46
84 Mr. Marco Lutz
07:41:55 German  
47
85 Mr. Marco Moller
07:41:55 German  
48
90 Mr. Alexander Vanhedel
07:43:10 Netherlands  
49
108 Mr. Scott Ryan
07:46:30 Australian  
50
143 Mr. Raj Kumar Rai
07:47:15 Nepali  
51 43 Mr. Rex Bichard
07:51:35 Australian  
52 38
Mr. Hamish Halliday
07:52:55 New Zealand  
53 1
Ms Joanne Lynch
07:56:20 UK  
54 5 Mr. Graham Saunders
07:56:20 UK  
55
142 Mr. Buddhi Man Tamang
07:56:40 Nepali  
56
165 Ms. Amber Shine
08:02:20 New Zealand  
57
93 Mr. Thomas Richardson
08:05:00 UK  
58
115 Ms.Iris Bonanni
08:07:30 Italian  
59
79 Mr. George William Jones
08:08:55 USA  
60
29 Mr. Douglas Paton
08:09:49 UK  
61 30 Mr. Steven Maben
08:09:49 UK  
62 112
Mr. Mark Grima
08:16:30 Australian  
63 81
Mr. Mathias Fox
08:17:45 German  
64 166 Ms. Serena Shine
08:24:32 New Zealand  
65
139 Mr. Shambhu Rai
08:35::05 Nepali  
66
153 Mr. Janata Rai
08:35::05 Nepali  
67
42 Ms. Diane Bichard
08:37:25 Australia  
68
2 Ms. Abigail Letchford
08:39:42 UK  
69
7 Mr. Chris Letchford
08:39:42 UK  
70
155 Mr. Bipin Pokharel
08:41:58 Nepali  
71 63 Mr. Steve Tancred
08:47:40 Australian  
72 27
Mr. Colin Latrou
08:47:40 Australian  
73 86
Mr. Herbert Paulus
08:49:45 German  
74 11 Mr. Richard Griffiths
08:49:46 UK  
75
200 Mr.Kunga Sherpa
08:50:35 Nepali  
76
120 Ms. Rahel Tassma Lugasi
08:51:50 Israel  
77
41 Mr. Christopher Carlyle
08:54:22 UK  
78
60 Ms. Sofia Hansson
08:56:24 Sweden  
79
67 Mr. Morgan Hay Sinclair
09:05:03 France  
80
8 Mr. Ronald Mcilroy
09:10:50 UK  
81 19 Ms. Marije Meeuwes
09:11:10 Netherlands  
82 117
Mr. Zwart Matthew James
09:13:16 British  
83 116
Mr. John Promfet
09:13:17 British  
84 61 Ms. Kathryn Page
09:14:00 Australian  
85
87 Mr. Frank Rocktaschel
09:17:25 German  
86
34 Ms. Olfat Haider
09:27:35 Israel  
87
9 Mr. Andrew Hitchin
09:29:40 UK  
88
164 Mr. Ram Chandra Sapkota
09:38:20 Nepali  
89
111 Ms. Jacalyn Birrell
09:38:35 Australian  
90
102 Mr. Mr. Eiovanni Aldermiro Palombin
09:40:20 Italian  
91 45 Ms. Al Arifah Hassan
09:40:55 Malaysian  
92 3
Mr. Phillip Silvetro
09:42:23 Australian  
93 121
Ms. Iris Hangel
09:48:10 Israel  
94 10 Mr. Stephen Hill
09:52:55 UK  
95
91 Ms. Larissa Hook
09:53:02 German  
96
4 Ms. Lynn Cunnah-Watson
09:53:05 UK  
97
109 Mr. John Whyte
09:56:50 Australian  
98
110 Ms. Cheryl White
09:56:50 Australian  
99
20 Mr. Jin Feibao
09:58:50 China  
100
88 Ms. Carola Frenzel
10:01:05 German  
101 58 Ms. Andrea Mason
10:01:50 UK  
102 54
Ms. Nikki Barnard
10:05:05 UK  
103 56
Ms. Helen Stew
10:05:10 UK  
104 123 Mr. Alon Peled
10:23:40 Israel  
105
55 Ms. Samantha Brooks
10:26:05 UK  
106
28 Ms. Penelope Neskovcin
10:30:05 Australian  
107
161 Ms. Rekha Gurung
10:32:00 Nepali  
108
31 Mr. Shogo Imanishi
10:33:40 Japan  
109
59 Ms. Alison Shayler
10:38:15 UK  
110
160 Ms. Chandra Kala Shrestha
10:42:45 Nepali  
111 105 Ms. Bernadette Mirphy
10:46:10 Australian  
112 107
Ms.Elizabeth Widdicome
10:46:10 Australian  
113 114
Ms.Anna Chernova
10:46:14 British  
114 80 Ms. Linda Leigh Fuqua-Jones
11:08:40 USA  
115
82 Mr. Günter Lochner
11:26:05 German  
116
83 Ms. Monika Widmann
11:26:05 German  
117
35 Mr. Rahul Verghese
11:36:00 Indian  
118
66 Mr. Francis Kersten
12:15:30 Belgium  
119 46 Ms. Somsakul Aramwatanapong
12:29:45 Thailand  
120 167 Mr. Foo Dun Xiang
12:29:45 Singaporean  
121 13 Mr. Micheal T. Lotze
12:40:20 USA  
122 15 Ms. Eileen Bauer
12:40:25 German  
123 122
Ms. Michal Caspi
12:44:25 Israel  
124 36
Mr. Henry Andre Botha
13:05:10 South Africa  
125 37 Ms. Lara Kruiskamp
13:05:10 South Afirca  
126 44 Mr.Craig Jarvis 13:29:30 Australian  
127 124 Ms. SEO EUN KIM 14:02:41 South Korean  
128 125 Ms. Hee Ja Moon 14:05:10 South Korean  
129
64 Mr. John Wakeling
26:22:12 Australian  
130
65 Mr. Richard Duggan
26:22:12 Australian  
131
162 Ms. Yangdi Lama Sherpa
DNF Nepali  
S.no. Chest no. Full Name Time Nationality Position
1 257 Mr.Karl Turkovic 03:19:05 Australian 1st
2 253 Mr. Jeremy Kersten 03:42:46 Belgium 2nd
3 252 Ms. Amanda Ryan 04:52:45 Australian 3rd
4 254 Ms. Ruth Shahaf 05:20:50 Israel  
5 250 Ms. Wendy Crebbin 06:09:27 Australian  
6 251 Ms. Vicky Weller 08:04:00 Australian  
S.no. Chest no. Full Name Time Nationality Position
1 212 Mr. Samir Tamang 07:17:55 Nepali 1st
2 211 Mr. Homlal Shrestha 07:38:15 Nepali 2nd
3 213 Mr. D.B. Kulung Rai 08:26:20 Nepali 3rd
4 214 Mr. Asta Bhadur Tamang 08:36:00 Nepali  
5 217 Mr. Arjun Rai 08:40:50 Nepali  
6 216 Mr. Kiran Kulung 08:41:00 Nepali  
7 207 Mr. Bernardo Fonseca 09:53:45 Brazilian 1st Foreigner
8 202 Ms. Ruth Croft 10:20:10 New Zealand 2nd Foreigner
9 209 Mr. Daniel Karen 12:45:00 Israel 3rd Foreigner
10 218 Mr. Pemba Norbu Shrepa 13:45:00 Nepali  
11 201 Mr. Mark Timmons 15:31:10 Canadian  
12 208 Mr. Eugenio Andrade 17:41:30 Brazilian  
13 210 Mr. Nir Greenberg 21:59:30 Israel  
14 206 Ms. Estelle Mary Jane Polright 22:11:05 New Zealand  
15 205 Mr.Murray Polright 22:20:05 New Zealand  
16 215 Mr. Dawa Sherpa DNF Nepali  
17 204 Mr. Dougas De Costa DNF Brazilian  
18 203 Ms. Costa Moriera DNF Brazilian  
Book Marathon Instantly?
Book Online
Click below to fill entry form Download 2018 Credit Card
Login Register
top