Draft Race Result 2013
29 th May 2013 (Everest Base Camp to Namche Bazar)
Full Marathon
Half Marathon
Ultra Marathon
S.no. Chest no. Full Name Time Nationality Position
1 153 Ram Kumar Raj Bhandari 3:59:45 Nepali 1st
2 154 D.B. Kulung Rai 4:11:5 Nepali 2nd
3 134 Tirtha Tamang 4:12:9 Nepali 3rd
4 133 Hom Lal Shrestha 4:25:34 Nepali 4th
5 162 Phu Dorje Lama 4:27:33 Nepali 5th
6 163 Arjun Rai Kulung 4:55:13 Nepali 6th
7 146 Bhata Bahadur Rai 4:59:51 Nepali 7th
8 140 Phuri Sherpa 5:5:30 Nepali 8th
9 152 Bishnu Rai 5:13:46 Nepali 9th
10 125 Nigma Sange Sherpa 5:16:20 Nepali 10th
11 139 Pemba Dorge Sherpa 5:19:33 Nepali 11th
12 151 Prabin Rai 5:23:50 Nepali 12th
13 179 Birdan Kulung 5:28:32 Nepali 13th
14 180 Shyam Kulung 5:28:45 Nepali 14th
15 147 Hit Shankar Kulung 5:50:54 Nepali 15th
16 141 Dan Bahadur Rai 5:57:55 Nepali  
17 175 Bishnu B.Rana 6:1:0 Nepali Ind. Army 1st
18 131 Ang Dami Sherpa 6:2:10 Nepali Female 1st
19 182 Rahul Kulung 6:4:18 Nepali  
20 138 Tej Bahadur Maga 6:5:8 Nepali  
21 150 Phruba Tamang 6:5:35 Nepali  
22 143 Dharma Maharjan 6:9:0 Nepali  
23 177 Bikram Tamang 6:14:50 Nepali  
24 130 Mani Kala Rai 6:15:20 Nepali Female 2nd
25 72 Gerrit Voortman 6:18:47 Dutch 2nd
26 173 Mahabir Singh 6:30:7 Nepali Ind. Army 3rd
27 135 Raj Kumar Rai 6:45:32 Nepali  
28 100 James Ross Makenzie 6:45:35 UK  
29 6 Kevin Swain 6:46:50 Australian  
30 159 Tej Magar 6:51:0 Nepali  
31 63 Chris Hammerer 6:52:40 Austria  
32 145 Dilip Kumar Rai 6:54:35 Nepali  
33 156 Khari Jung Rai 6:56:25 Nepali  
34 181 Suman Kulung 6:56:30 Nepali  
35 155 Tiradhan Kulung 6:56:35 Nepali  
36 122 Dawa Jangbu Sherpa 6:56:50 Nepali  
37 74 Neil Cottam 6:58:37 British  
38 23 Derrick Moody 7:4:10 Nepali  
39 18 ULF DOMANDERS 7:8:22 Swedish  
40 136 Mahendra Bajrachayra 7:11:1 Nepali  
41 172 Bhanu Pathak 7:15:18 Nepali  
42 73 Johannes Bosman 7:15:47 Dutch  
43 176 Durgey Gyalson 7:17:17 Dutch  
44 89 John Ewart 7:23:36 British  
45 21 Tara Ketner 7:28:10 USA  
46 2 Michael Weight :7:28:30 German  
47 126 Ang Dawa Sherpa 7:33:30 Nepali  
48 148 Shewa Tamang 7:33:49 Nepali  
49 158 Kumar Shrestha 7:35:13 Nepali  
50 110 Ang Kusang Sherpa 7:35:25 Nepali  
51 37 Graham Lamond 7:35:34 Australian  
52 174 Mukesh Kumar 7:44:50 Nepali  
53 64 Peter Bleckenwegner 7:47:56 Austria  
54 48 Lothar Bertrams 7:51:10 German  
55 65 Melachlan Byron 7:52:48 Australian  
56 22 Tamara Day 7:53:3 Canada  
57 183 Shambhu Kulung 7:54:15 Nepali  
58 67 Gerbrand Reijnoudt 7:59:0 Netherlandase  
59 24 Paul Longster 8:4:33 UK  
60 8 Max Brodsky 8:8:1 USA  
61 25 Stephen Connor 8:8:2 Australian  
62 17 Jacinta Groos 8:10:10 Netherlandase  
63 142 Ram Krishna Maharjan 8:16:58 Nepali  
64 160 Tula Bahadur Rana Magar 8:25:40 Nepali  
65 103 Henk Sipers 8:25:52 Netherlandase  
66 71 Eddie Sevink 8:28:35 Dutch  
67 38 Tak King Chau 8:30:0 Australian  
68 28 David Campbell 8:30:1 Australian  
69 29 Stephen Gillbert

8:30:2

Australian  
70 157 Subhash Ranabhat 8:30:26 Nepali  
71 34 Sherin Leung 8:31:59 Australian  
72 39 Kaye Ervin 8:32:0 Australian  
73 3 Paul Ross 8:33:20 UK  
74 199 Lawang Tshering Bhutia 8:34:20 Nepali  
75 20 Calin Adams 8:34:45 Canada  
76 33 Samantha Isbell 8:34:55 Australian  
77 16 Thomasz Owczarski 8:35:36 Polish  
78 95 Richard Leahy 8:39:35 UK  
79 93 Michael Mason 8:40:0 UK  
80 1 Andy Penca 8:42:25 USA  
81 7 Tom Richardson 8:43:15 UK  
82 120 Phanden Sherpa 8:43:20 Nepali  
83 123 Zhao Xuebing 8:44:45 China  
84 49 Julia Heroldt 8:46:20 German  
85 62 Anton Hammerer 8:46:59 Austria  
86 4 Stephen Mcgowan 8:47:25 UK  
87 35 Kevin Johnson 8:48:46 Australian  
88 36 Philip Selfe 8:48:47 British  
89 15 Krzysztof Stepien 9:4:57 Polish  
90 50 Ricarda Bethke 9:6:51 German  
91 112 Neil Alexander Corry 9:13:45 UK  
92 19 Guy Brouillette 9:17:8 Canada  
93 115 Hyo Sung Dros 9:23:10 Netherlandase  
94 101 Tim Dooley 9:37:40 UK  
95 117 Rod Griffith 9:41:3 Netherlandase  
96 87 Doug Macissac 9:41:2 Canada  
97 113 John Gary Hamill 9:41:4 UK  
98 80 Huibert Van Der Stelt 9:42:25 Dutch  
99 79 Remco Handriks 9:42:24 Dutch  
100 10 Edit Kis 9:58:45 Hungarian  
101 9 Janos Kis 9:58:50 Hungarian  
102 185   10:7:30    
103 161 Sheshu Kumar Rai 10:7:31 Nepali  
104 137 Rinji Sherpa 10:7:55 Nepali  
105 105 Julie Richert 10:18:5 USA  
106 41 Hugie Nolan 10:28:56 Canada  
107 91 Carolyne Sanders 10:28:56 UK  
108 47 Michael Bartl 10:43:8 German  
109 97 Andrew Topping 10:48:17 UK  
110 92 Robert Watson 10:48:17 UK  
111 96 Robert Kennedy 10:48:17 UK  
112 102 Richard Mcbride 10:48:17 UK  
113 200 Shikhar Pandey 10:56:45 Nepali  
114 111 John Charles Pomfret 10:57:46 UK  
115 104 Michelle Monk 10:19:20 USA  
116 12 Anna Van Tiel 11:27:56 New Zealand  
117 30 Lis-Jane Kopcsandy 11:27:57 Australian  
118 81 Gabrielle Oskam 11:43:32 Dutch  
119 109 Apeckechya Karki 11:44:40 Nepali  
120 31 Brett Foote 12:3:50 Australian  
121 32 Monyean Foote 12:3:51 Australian  
122 99 Debra Hay 12:21:22 UK  
123 94 Angela Tillman 12:21:23 UK  
124 98 George Hay 12:21:24 UK  
125 43 Susan Musgrave 12:30:0 Canada  
126 5 Tapantosh Chakrabarty 12:51:5 Canada  
127 78 Hinderika Groen 12:51:53 Dutch  
128 84 Lynsey Dikmans 12:51:49 Dutch  
129 85 Wilson Voulon 12:51:16 Dutch  
130 86 Joan Llopart Moragas 13:5:21 Catalonia  
131 90 Isabell Puig Torrents 13:5:20 Catalonia  
132 118 Jena Chandra Ganesh 13:8:16 India  
133 52 Christoph Geiger 13:8:17 Swiss  
134 88 Gloria Lau 14:20:10 Singapore  
135 44 Kristiana Stevens 13:30:00  Canada *approx.
136 108 Wang Sung Kim   South Korea  
S.no. Chest no. Full Name Time Nationality Position
1 202 Gerlinda Schimmel(F) 5:50:0 Dutch 1st
2 213 Mr. Frank Rocktaschel 5:50:30 German 2nd
3 222 Pawzik Heike 7:46:50 German 3rd
4 203 Gerald Douglas Taylor 11:25:47 Canada  
5 201 Edda Henrich   German  
S.no. Chest no. Full Name Time Nationality Position
1 241 Samir Tamang 7:56:31 Nepali 1st
2 240 Bed Bahadur Sunwar 8:13:40 Nepali 2nd
3 239 Purna Tamang 8:21:35 Nepali 3rd
4 242 Kiran Kulung 9:22:55 Nepali 4th
5 243 Sudip Kulung 9:25:0 Nepali 5th
6 236 Patrick Verme 10:23:35 Swiden 1st
7 244 Lizzie Hawker 10:37:10   1st F
8 231 Chris Dunn 12:39:0 New Zealand  
9 233 Sam Gibb 14:20:30 New Zealand  
10 227 Thomas Eller 14:59:40 German  
11 228 Craig Longobardi 14:59:41 US  
12 234 Mike Musgrave 14:59:45 Canada  
13 235 Siegfried Milbert 15:20:16 SA  
14 237 Michelle Gross 15:50:26 USA  
15 230 Micelle Ufer 15:50:26 German  
16 232 Darren Ryan 19:10:5 Australian  
17 247 Mahendra Man Maharjan 19:10:5 Nepali  
18 238 Robert Barl Wells   Australian  
Book Marathon Instantly?
Book Online
Click below to fill entry form for 2015 Download Credit Card
Login Register
top